ZenBuSpace

ZenBuSpace

ZENBUSPACE is the retreat area for all ZNA heads. A space of serenity that will allow everyone to explore and experience unique and powerful therapies and workshops in a safe environment with experienced professionals.

This unique and infamous healing area has undergone such a positive expansion that it has become more of a healing festival that organically merges with the rest of the ZNA. Honouring this expansion all areas have increased in size, quality and diversity and the different healing arts will be allocated to different cardinal points, each associated to one of the 5 Elements, according to Vastu Shastra (Vedic Feng Shui).

We are ever more selective in integrating the best of every healing system and in this edition are goal is to merge the world`s healing systems in practice, training, discussion and exchange- to provide you with an active glimpse of a possible and more sustainable

INDIVIDUAL MASSAGES

∗ Geothermal (Hot Stone Massage)
∗ Ayurvedic
∗ 4 Hand Massage
∗ Massage with crystals
∗ Shiatsu
∗ Thai massage
∗ Tibetan bowl sound massage
∗ Massage for specific problems
∗ Indian head massage / Thai head massage
and many more to be added soon...

TAILORED THERAPEUTIC PROGRAMMES- ONE OR MORE DAYS

In the sequence of an extensive consultation we can design your ultimate tailored psy-festival health tourism experience, so you can be pampered, treated and healed while fully enjoying the ZNA and its amasing landscape.

TREATMENTS & OTHER THERAPIES

∗ Divine Foot treatments - soak exfoliation and massage
∗ Body – Garshana - Salt & Camphor exfoliation with silk gloves
∗ Udwartana - lymphatic exfoliation with spices and herbs
∗ Facial saunas (lavender and other local plants), herbal masks and other facial favourites
∗ Clay and herbal body masks
∗ Shirodhara - Third Eye stimulation and treatment
∗ Ginger patches for painful joints
∗ Pranatherapy, Reiki and other subtle therapies
∗ Signature therapies designed specifically for the Gathering according to its’ theme, local history and flora

BANK OF HOURS

Free service which aims to connect therapists at the festival and create an interlink of information and treatments by therapy exchange.

WORKSHOP AREA

Our team offers an array of very fun and productive practical themes. Morning and late afternoon yoga classes will also take place in this area.

VIDEO PROJECTION AND EXHIBITION AREA

Cinéma du Désert is a Solar Mobile Cinema that has, since 2009, traveled the world overland bringing free cinema, play and joy to some of the most remote areas of the planet. They mostly screen eco-awareness documentaries and cartoons. Why this name? Because this cinema was born in the Sahara Desert.

EMERGENCY GREEN CLINIC

This is an original structure that delivers a wide variety of herbal treatments and compounds and aims to be a fresh alternative to conventional first aid, treating a variety of issues commonly registered in festivals such as urinary infections, diarrhoea, poisonings, burns, ear infections, cuts and bruises and many other situations, in a totally sustainable, herbal and natural way.

In this edition we will be integrating and merging the best professionals and techniques of all healing systems to promote integrative medicine- a glimpse of the future!

The clinic includes an herbal pharmacy which sells its compounds at production price. Everything is organic, hand and homemade, like tinctures, ointments, creams, herbal honeys, medicated oils, and so on.

zenbuspace Lineup:

ether area
Ângelo Pinto
Ângelo Pinto
Ângelo surinder
Ângelo surinder
Blue Lions
Blue Lions
CARLY
CARLY
Célia Silva Ramos
Célia Silva Ramos
Diana Almeida
Diana Almeida
Emmy Deforche
Emmy Deforche
Francis Kravchuk
Francis Kravchuk
Francisco Basílio
Francisco Basílio
Gaëlle De Jaegher
Gaëlle De Jaegher
Gerrit Nitsche
Gerrit Nitsche
Helene Su
Helene Su
Janine Martins
Janine Martins
Jeff Bire
Jeff Bire
Jente Soenens
Jente Soenens
Jonathan Lopez & Iasmina Andra
Jonathan Lopez & Iasmina Andra
Juliana Carvalho
Juliana Carvalho
Kala Ind
Kala Ind
Manu Silva
Manu Silva
Marta Caçador
Marta Caçador
Nadine Otte
Nadine Otte
Nathan Molenaar
Nathan Molenaar
Orpheus B
Orpheus B
Pantra Journeys .Kjell Doggen & Madelief de Graaf
Pantra Journeys .Kjell Doggen & Madelief de Graaf
Rami Eid
Rami Eid
Ray Castle
Ray Castle
Ramona Roesch
Ramona Roesch
Raquel Matos
Raquel Matos
Rasmus Crab
Rasmus Crab
Rita Gouveia, aka Tree
Rita Gouveia, aka Tree
Rodrigo Luciano
Rodrigo Luciano
Sara Palácios & Joel Silva
Sara Palácios & Joel Silva
Sara Soldado
Sara Soldado
Sarah Oukass
Sarah Oukass
Teresa Gabriel
Teresa Gabriel
Tim & Elena
Tim & Elena
AIR area
Agada Bernfeld
Agada Bernfeld
Aham
Aham
Alex Soyouth
Alex Soyouth
Alice Sitar
Alice Sitar
Ana Milhazes
Ana Milhazes
Andra Visan
Andra Visan
Ângelo Pinto
Ângelo Pinto
Ângelo surinder
Ângelo surinder
Boaz Yaniv
Boaz Yaniv
Cannabis Conference Cycle
Cannabis Conference Cycle
Erez Bialer
Erez Bialer
Francisco Basílio
Francisco Basílio
Galia Tanay
Galia Tanay
Guy Hadary
Guy Hadary
Helene Su
Helene Su
Joana Estêvão
Joana Estêvão
João Beles
João Beles
Laura Zabo
Laura Zabo
Livia Kaestele
Livia Kaestele
Mayaliens Collective
Mayaliens Collective
Orpheus B
Orpheus B
Sacha Murphy & Tiarnan O’Sullivan
Sacha Murphy & Tiarnan O’Sullivan
Sara Palácios & Joel Silva
Sara Palácios & Joel Silva
Shira Adler
Shira Adler
Suze Elliot
Suze Elliot
Thomas Cabo
Thomas Cabo
Ya’el - Luna Reflektion
Ya’el - Luna Reflektion
Verónica Viljoen – Womb Doula Verónica
Verónica Viljoen – Womb Doula Verónica
Zuzana Kovarikova
Zuzana Kovarikova
FIRE area
Ana Peralta
Ana Peralta
Ângelo Pinto
Ângelo Pinto
Annalisa Corrigan and Rob
Annalisa Corrigan and Rob
Blueen Spirit – Henrique Taborda e Sofia Schedl
Blueen Spirit – Henrique Taborda e Sofia Schedl
Emerson Machado
Emerson Machado
Henrique Geraldes
Henrique Geraldes
Jelle Van Ginneken
Jelle Van Ginneken
João Beles
João Beles
Maria Poejo
Maria Poejo
Marko Boban
Marko Boban
Marleen & Charlotte
Marleen & Charlotte
Mayaliens Collective
Mayaliens Collective
Sofia Gradim
Sofia Gradim
KatEclipse
KatEclipse
WATER area
Andra Visan & Aric Gutnick
Andra Visan & Aric Gutnick
Fritz Baumbach
Fritz Baumbach
Marius Kaup
Marius Kaup
Rita Maldonado
Rita Maldonado
EARTH area
Alexandra Reis
Alexandra Reis
Alexey Naumov
Alexey Naumov
Alícia Ferreira
Alícia Ferreira
Ana Carvalho
Ana Carvalho
Athena Gargerou
Athena Gargerou
Ayurvedic Core Team
Ayurvedic Core Team
Catarina Piedade
Catarina Piedade
Cécile Giovannetti
Cécile Giovannetti
Erez Bialer
Erez Bialer
Francis Kravchuk
Francis Kravchuk
Francisco Basílio
Francisco Basílio
Fritz Baumbach
Fritz Baumbach
Gal Danino
Gal Danino
German Haro
German Haro
Hélder Martins
Hélder Martins
Jonathan Lopez & Iasmina Andra
Jonathan Lopez & Iasmina Andra
Kala Ind
Kala Ind
Kari Charisma
Kari Charisma
Marleen & Charlotte
Marleen & Charlotte
Mayatiita Devi
Mayatiita Devi
Orpheus B
Orpheus B
Pantra Journeys .Kjell Doggen & Madelief de Graaf
Pantra Journeys .Kjell Doggen & Madelief de Graaf
Pedro Neves
Pedro Neves
Rami Eid
Rami Eid
Rasmus Crab
Rasmus Crab
Sara Ramalho
Sara Ramalho
Sara Soldado
Sara Soldado
Shira Adler
Shira Adler
Soraya Sabrina Abdellaoui
Soraya Sabrina Abdellaoui
Suze Elliot
Suze Elliot
Tal Drey and Daniel Carmi
Tal Drey and Daniel Carmi
Thomas Cabo
Thomas Cabo
Yonah Weintraub
Yonah Weintraub
Zuzana Kovarikova
Zuzana Kovarikova

: : :